Monday, October 19, 2026 · Dar es Salaam Live Markets →
Wekeza. Investment news & more,
AFRIPRISE 725 ▼ 1.36%CRDB 2,830 ◆ 0.00%DCB 395 ▲ 1.28%DSE 6,170 ▼ 0.96%EABL 5,820 ◆ 0.00%JATU 230 ◆ 0.00%JHL 8,700 ◆ 0.00%KA 120 ◆ 0.00%KCB 2,180 ▼ 0.46%MBP 2,030 ▲ 1.00%MCB 375 ◆ 0.00%MKCB 3,820 ▲ 0.26%MUCOBA 415 ▼ 1.19%NICO 3,580 ▲ 1.42%NMB 1,990 ◆ 0.00%NMG 305 ▼ 1.61%PAL 300 ◆ 0.00%SWALA 450 ◆ 0.00%SWIS 2,450 ▲ 6.06%TBL 9,810 ▲ 0.10%TCC 13,510 ▲ 1.05%TCCL 4,000 ▼ 4.08%TOL 1,680 ◆ 0.00%TPCC 5,820 ▲ 1.93%TTP 420 ◆ 0.00%USL 30 ◆ 0.00%VODA 1,280 ▲ 0.79%YETU 510 ◆ 0.00%AFRIPRISE 725 ▼ 1.36%CRDB 2,830 ◆ 0.00%DCB 395 ▲ 1.28%DSE 6,170 ▼ 0.96%EABL 5,820 ◆ 0.00%JATU 230 ◆ 0.00%JHL 8,700 ◆ 0.00%KA 120 ◆ 0.00%KCB 2,180 ▼ 0.46%MBP 2,030 ▲ 1.00%MCB 375 ◆ 0.00%MKCB 3,820 ▲ 0.26%MUCOBA 415 ▼ 1.19%NICO 3,580 ▲ 1.42%NMB 1,990 ◆ 0.00%NMG 305 ▼ 1.61%PAL 300 ◆ 0.00%SWALA 450 ◆ 0.00%SWIS 2,450 ▲ 6.06%TBL 9,810 ▲ 0.10%TCC 13,510 ▲ 1.05%TCCL 4,000 ▼ 4.08%TOL 1,680 ◆ 0.00%TPCC 5,820 ▲ 1.93%TTP 420 ◆ 0.00%USL 30 ◆ 0.00%VODA 1,280 ▲ 0.79%YETU 510 ◆ 0.00%

Companies

Company Close Change Turnover Market cap Total shares
NMB NATIONAL MICROFINANCE BANK PLC 1,990 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 1.09B 9.95T 5,000,000,000
CRDB CRDB BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 2,830 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 2.18B 7.39T 2,611,838,584
KCB KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED 2,180 ▼ 10 (-0.46%) -TZS 29.70B 95.26M 6.48T 2,970,340,000
EABL EAST AFRICAN BREWERIES LIMITED 5,820 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 0 4.60T 790,774,356
TBL TANZANIA BREWERIES LIMITED 9,810 ▲ 10 (0.10%) +TZS 2.95B 4.77M 2.89T 295,056,063
VODA VODACOM TANZANIA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 1,280 ▲ 10 (0.79%) +TZS 22.40B 39.57M 2.87T 2,240,000,300
TCC TANZANIA CIGARETTE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13,510 ▲ 140 (1.05%) +TZS 14.00B 12.60M 1.35T 100,000,000
TPCC TANZANIA PORTLAND CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 5,820 ▲ 110 (1.93%) +TZS 19.79B 50.45M 1.05T 179,923,100
TCCL TANGA CEMENT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 4,000 ▼ 170 (-4.08%) -TZS 32.47B 4.07M 764.05B 191,013,135
KA KENYA AIRWAYS LIMITED 120 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 0 681.77B 5,681,423,711
JHL JUBILEE HOLDINGS LIMITED 8,700 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 0 630.51B 72,472,950
NICO NATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 3,580 ▲ 50 (1.42%) +TZS 3.08B 73.29M 220.69B 61,644,834
DSE DAR ES SALAAM STOCK EXCHANGE PLC 6,170 ▼ 60 (-0.96%) -TZS 1.43B 10.40M 146.99B 23,824,020
AFRIPRISE AFRIPRISE INVESTMENT PLC 725 ▼ 10 (-1.36%) -TZS 1.46B 13.75M 105.88B 146,034,913
TOL TOL GASES 1,680 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 12.95M 96.61B 57,505,963
MCB MWALIMU COMMERCIAL BANK PLC 375 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 7.87M 92.74B 247,299,680
MKCB MKOMBOZI COMMERCIAL BANK PLC 3,820 ▲ 10 (0.26%) +TZS 235.55M 20.18M 89.98B 23,555,002
SWIS SWISSPORT TANZANIA PLC 2,450 ▲ 140 (6.06%) +TZS 5.04B 14.09M 88.20B 36,000,000
DCB DCB COMMERCIAL BANK PLC 395 ▲ 5 (1.28%) +TZS 957.91M 10.63M 75.67B 191,581,248
MBP MAENDELEO BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 2,030 ▲ 20 (1.00%) +TZS 599.78M 6.25M 60.88B 29,988,842
NMG NATIONAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 305 ▼ 5 (-1.61%) -TZS 942.71M 0 57.51B 188,542,286
PAL PRECISION AIR SERVICES PLC 300 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 1.60M 48.14B 160,469,800
SWALA SWALA OIL AND GAS (TANZANIA) PLC 450 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 0 47.79B 106,201,621
TTP TATEPA LIMITED 420 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 12.6K 39.92B 95,057,184
MUCOBA MUCOBA BANK PLC 415 ▼ 5 (-1.19%) -TZS 163.33M 2.64M 13.56B 32,666,227
USL UCHUMI SUPERMARKET LIMITED 30 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 0 10.95B 364,965,594
YETU YETU MICROFINANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 510 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 0 6.18B 12,112,894
JATU JATU PLC 230 ◆ 0 (0.00%) TZS 0 11.8K 4.59B 19,938,837

Closing prices for 28 listed companies as of 2026-10-16. Change shows the move per share, the percentage, and what that move is worth across the company. Turnover and market capitalisation in TZS.

Get the market briefing

DSE closing prices, the Billionaires Index and our market stories — by email, WhatsApp, or both.

Fill in either one, or both.