Live Dar es Salaam Stock Exchange data — updated every trading day.
AFRIPRISE 725 ▼ 1.36%CRDB 2,830 ◆ 0.00%DCB 395 ▲ 1.28%DSE 6,170 ▼ 0.96%EABL 5,820 ◆ 0.00%JATU 230 ◆ 0.00%JHL 8,700 ◆ 0.00%KA 120 ◆ 0.00%KCB 2,180 ▼ 0.46%MBP 2,030 ▲ 1.00%MCB 375 ◆ 0.00%MKCB 3,820 ▲ 0.26%MUCOBA 415 ▼ 1.19%NICO 3,580 ▲ 1.42%NMB 1,990 ◆ 0.00%NMG 305 ▼ 1.61%PAL 300 ◆ 0.00%SWALA 450 ◆ 0.00%SWIS 2,450 ▲ 6.06%TBL 9,810 ▲ 0.10%TCC 13,510 ▲ 1.05%TCCL 4,000 ▼ 4.08%TOL 1,680 ◆ 0.00%TPCC 5,820 ▲ 1.93%TTP 420 ◆ 0.00%USL 30 ◆ 0.00%VODA 1,280 ▲ 0.79%YETU 510 ◆ 0.00%AFRIPRISE 725 ▼ 1.36%CRDB 2,830 ◆ 0.00%DCB 395 ▲ 1.28%DSE 6,170 ▼ 0.96%EABL 5,820 ◆ 0.00%JATU 230 ◆ 0.00%JHL 8,700 ◆ 0.00%KA 120 ◆ 0.00%KCB 2,180 ▼ 0.46%MBP 2,030 ▲ 1.00%MCB 375 ◆ 0.00%MKCB 3,820 ▲ 0.26%MUCOBA 415 ▼ 1.19%NICO 3,580 ▲ 1.42%NMB 1,990 ◆ 0.00%NMG 305 ▼ 1.61%PAL 300 ◆ 0.00%SWALA 450 ◆ 0.00%SWIS 2,450 ▲ 6.06%TBL 9,810 ▲ 0.10%TCC 13,510 ▲ 1.05%TCCL 4,000 ▼ 4.08%TOL 1,680 ◆ 0.00%TPCC 5,820 ▲ 1.93%TTP 420 ◆ 0.00%USL 30 ◆ 0.00%VODA 1,280 ▲ 0.79%YETU 510 ◆ 0.00%
Turnover
TZS 3.65B
2026-10-16
Volume
1.49M
shares traded
Market Cap
TZS 39.86T
all listed equities
Breadth
▲9
▼6
◆13
gainers / losers / unchanged
Daily Turnover (TZS)
Monthly Market Capitalisation (TZS)
Top Gainers
- SWIS2,450▲ 6.06%
- TPCC5,820▲ 1.93%
- NICO3,580▲ 1.42%
- DCB395▲ 1.28%
- TCC13,510▲ 1.05%
Top Losers
- TCCL4,000▼ 4.08%
- NMG305▼ 1.61%
- AFRIPRISE725▼ 1.36%
- MUCOBA415▼ 1.19%
- DSE6,170▼ 0.96%
Top 10 by Turnover — 2026-10-16
CRDB price (TZS)
| Symbol | Open | Prev | Close | High | Low | Change % | Turnover | Volume | MCAP (B) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFRIPRISE AFRIPRISE INVESTMENT PLC | 735 | 735 | 725 | 735 | 715 | ▼ 1.36 | 13,746,900 | 18,960 | 105.9 |
| CRDB CRDB BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | 2,820 | 2,830 | 2,830 | 2,850 | 2,810 | ◆ 0.00 | 2,181,819,800 | 733,357 | 7,391.5 |
| DCB DCB COMMERCIAL BANK PLC | 390 | 390 | 395 | 395 | 385 | ▲ 1.28 | 10,627,585 | 27,053 | 75.7 |
| DSE DAR ES SALAAM STOCK EXCHANGE PLC | 6,230 | 6,230 | 6,170 | 6,250 | 6,100 | ▼ 0.96 | 10,398,330 | 1,685 | 147.0 |
| EABL EAST AFRICAN BREWERIES LIMITED | 5,820 | 5,820 | 5,820 | 0 | 0 | ◆ 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 4,602.3 |
| JATU JATU PLC | 200 | 230 | 230 | 200 | 200 | ◆ 0.00 | 11,800 | 59 | 4.6 |
| JHL JUBILEE HOLDINGS LIMITED | 8,700 | 8,700 | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | ◆ 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 630.5 |
| KA KENYA AIRWAYS LIMITED | 120 | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 | ◆ 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 681.8 |
| KCB KENYA COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED | 2,180 | 2,190 | 2,180 | 2,190 | 2,170 | ▼ 0.46 | 95,263,520 | 43,746 | 6,475.3 |
| MBP MAENDELEO BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | 2,010 | 2,010 | 2,030 | 2,080 | 2,000 | ▲ 1.00 | 6,251,540 | 3,081 | 60.9 |
| MCB MWALIMU COMMERCIAL BANK PLC | 380 | 375 | 375 | 380 | 370 | ◆ 0.00 | 7,866,535 | 21,015 | 92.7 |
| MKCB MKOMBOZI COMMERCIAL BANK PLC | 3,800 | 3,810 | 3,820 | 3,820 | 3,800 | ▲ 0.26 | 20,179,000 | 5,284 | 90.0 |
| MUCOBA MUCOBA BANK PLC | 420 | 420 | 415 | 420 | 415 | ▼ 1.19 | 2,642,035 | 6,330 | 13.6 |
| NICO NATIONAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED | 3,210 | 3,530 | 3,580 | 3,600 | 3,210 | ▲ 1.42 | 73,293,790 | 20,536 | 220.7 |
| NMB NATIONAL MICROFINANCE BANK PLC | 1,980 | 1,990 | 1,990 | 2,000 | 1,970 | ◆ 0.00 | 1,089,779,150 | 548,578 | 9,950.0 |
| NMG NATIONAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED | 310 | 310 | 305 | 0 | 0 | ▼ 1.61 | 0 | 0 | 57.5 |
| PAL PRECISION AIR SERVICES PLC | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | ◆ 0.00 | 1,603,800 | 5,346 | 48.1 |
| SWALA SWALA OIL AND GAS (TANZANIA) PLC | 450 | 450 | 450 | 0 | 0 | ◆ 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 47.8 |
| SWIS SWISSPORT TANZANIA PLC | 2,450 | 2,310 | 2,450 | 2,450 | 2,440 | ▲ 6.06 | 14,090,800 | 5,754 | 88.2 |
| TBL TANZANIA BREWERIES LIMITED | 9,810 | 9,800 | 9,810 | 9,880 | 9,810 | ▲ 0.10 | 4,774,300 | 485 | 2,894.5 |
| TCC TANZANIA CIGARETTE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | 13,350 | 13,370 | 13,510 | 13,550 | 13,350 | ▲ 1.05 | 12,602,040 | 935 | 1,351.0 |
| TCCL TANGA CEMENT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | 4,060 | 4,170 | 4,000 | 4,060 | 3,810 | ▼ 4.08 | 4,073,120 | 1,017 | 764.1 |
| TOL TOL GASES | 1,730 | 1,680 | 1,680 | 1,730 | 1,650 | ◆ 0.00 | 12,954,810 | 7,685 | 96.6 |
| TPCC TANZANIA PORTLAND CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED | 5,800 | 5,710 | 5,820 | 5,820 | 5,800 | ▲ 1.93 | 50,445,080 | 8,669 | 1,047.2 |
| TTP TATEPA LIMITED | 420 | 420 | 420 | 420 | 420 | ◆ 0.00 | 12,600 | 30 | 39.9 |
| USL UCHUMI SUPERMARKET LIMITED | 30 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | ◆ 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 |
| VODA VODACOM TANZANIA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | 1,270 | 1,270 | 1,280 | 1,290 | 1,270 | ▲ 0.79 | 39,570,190 | 30,946 | 2,867.2 |
| YETU YETU MICROFINANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY | 510 | 510 | 510 | 0 | 0 | ◆ 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |